Primary Urban Debate League 2022 – Round 2 Results!

The competitions are finished, the scores are in, and the final league table is ready!

Round 2 of the Primary Urban Debate League 2022 is now concluded and we’ve seen some of the highest scores ever coming in from across the country!

Below are the top 50% of schools in the final league tables, based on their scores from both rounds of the leagues.

As a reminder, the top 12 teams nationally will be invited to the Urban Debate League Finals to battle it out to be crowned UDL National Champions 2022. 

You can also find a further breakdown of the top-scoring schools from each region. 

National Primary Core

1 St. Lukes CE primary school

2 Regent’s Park Primary

3 Elmhurst Primary School

4 St Wilfrid’s RC Primary School

5 St Brigid’s RC Primary School

6 Ravenor Primary School

7 Ryefield Primary School

8 Blue Coat C E Junior School

9 St Mary’s RC Primary

10 St Matthews Primary

11 Rushmore Primary School

12 Lordship Lane Primary School

13 Dalmain Primary School

14 Deeplish Primary Academy

15 Plymouth Grove Primary

16 Central Park Primary School

16 Devonshire Junior Academy

18 Claremont Primary School

19 Holy Name RC Primary School

20 Cyril Jackson Primary School

21 Lucas Vale and Grinling Gibbons 

22 Darell Primary & Nursery School

23 Morningside Primary School

24 John Scurr Primary

25 William Tyndale Primary School

26 Parochial CE Primary School 

27 Winterbourne Boys’ Academy

28 St Malachy’s RC Primary School

29 Curwen Primary School

30 Greet Primary School

31 Orchard Primary School

London Primary Core

1 Elmhurst Primary School

2 Ravenor Primary School

3 Ryefield Primary School

4 Rushmore Primary School

5 Lordship Lane Primary School

6 Dalmain Primary School

7 Central Park Primary School

8 Cyril Jackson Primary School

9 Lucas Vale and Grinling Gibbons 

10 Darell Primary & Nursery School

11 Morningside Primary School

12 John Scurr Primary

13 William Tyndale Primary School

14 Winterbourne Boys’ Academy

15 Curwen Primary School

16 Orchard Primary School

17 Stanhope Primary School

18 Upton Cross Primary School

Manchester Primary Core

1 St. Lukes CE primary school

2 St Wilfrid’s RC Primary School

3 St Brigid’s RC Primary School

4 St Mary’s RC Primary

5 Deeplish Primary Academy

6 Plymouth Grove Primary

7 Claremont Primary School

8 Holy Name RC Primary School

9 Parochial CE Primary School

West Midlands Primary Core

1 Regent’s Park Primary

2 Blue Coat C E Junior School

3 St Matthews Primary

4 Devonshire Junior Academy

5 Greet Primary School